WSU CAHNRS/Extension

CAHNRS/Extension Online Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 

A

Top

Abercrombie, Bonnie (509) 574-1600 yakima.4h@wsu.edu Yakima County

Adams, Jeff (360) 337-4619 jaws@u.washington.edu Kitsap County

Adams, Karen Jean (509) 335-6586 karen_adams@wsu.edu Horticulture

Adams Progar, Amber (509) 335-0673 amber.adams-progar@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Adhikari, Neil (509) 335-2337 neiladhikari@yahoo.com Institute of Biological Chemistry

Adolphsen, Katie N (509) 335-7044 katie.adolphsen@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Aguilar, Christian G (509) 663-8181 cgaguilar@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Aguilar, Wendy (509) 477-2190 aaguilar@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

Aguirre, Christina (509) 786-9377 christina.aguirre@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Ahring, Birgitte (509) 372-7682 bka@wsu.edu WSU Tri-Cities

Airado, Cristina (360) 417-2279 cristina.airado@wsu.edu Clallam County

Aitken, Martha E (206) 219-2429 aitkenm@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

Akinbade, Segun (509) 786-9309 sakinbade@agr.wa.gov WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Albice, Christa (253) 445-4541 albice@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Aldrich, Jennifer R (509) 725-4171 jraldrich@wsu.edu Lincoln County

Alexander, Mary Kate (509) 335-2434 bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Ali, MD Emran (509) 663-8181 emran.ali@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Allen, Andrew (509) 335-0787 aja@vetmed.wsu.edu Veterinary Medicine Extension

Allenby, Jane (509) 335-1521 jallenby@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Alonso, Juan (360) 848-6125 Juan_Alonso@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Alvarez, Vincent (360) 778-5807 vincent.alvarez@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Amiri, Achour (509) 663-8181 a.amiri@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Anderson, Elaine (206) 685-5104 elaine.anderson@wsu.edu King County (Center for Urban Horticulture)

Anderson, Jodi L (509) 335-4763 jlanderson@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Anderson, Sandra M (253) 445-4515 sandra_anderson@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Anderson, Stinger (360) 240-5558 stinger.anderson@wsu.edu Island County

Andreas, Jennifer E (253) 445-4657 jandreas@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Andrews, Preston K (509) 335-3603 andrewsp@wsu.edu Horticulture

Anguiano, Yvette C (509) 335-0536 yvette.anguiano@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Ankrah, Nii Okanta (509) 335-5288 moshango@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Apel, Gary W (509) 248-6270 Horticulture

Aragon, M Catalina (253) 798-3252 c.aragon@wsu.edu Pierce County

Armstrong, Cindy (253) 445-4626 armstrongc@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Ashford, Teresa L. (360) 546-9124 ashford_wsu@comcast.net Human Development

Ashworth, Gayle (253) 445-4570 ashworthg@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Asteggiano, Laura (509) 663-8181 laura.asteggiano@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Attaran, Elham (509) 335-2337 elham.attaran@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Avery, Vicki (360) 337-5601 vavery@co.kitsap.wa.us Kitsap County

Axtell, Kristi L (509) 358-7960 kristi.axtell@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

B

Top

Babine, Monica (425) 827-8015 babinem@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

Bachleda, Phoebe A (425) 357-6007 bachleda@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Bachtel, Shannon (360) 428-4270 239 shannon.bachtel@wsu.edu Skagit County

Backman, Caroline (360) 795-3278 carrie.backman@wsu.edu Wahkiakum County

Badini, Oumarou (509) 335-2848 obadini@wsu.edu International Research and Agricultural Development

Bagewadi, Basavaraj (509) 786-2226 507 basu.bagewadi@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Bai, Jinhui (509) 335-4358 jinhui.bai@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Bailey, Linda M (509) 335-7772 lmbailey@wsu.edu Alumni and Friends

Baker, Callie (509) 663-8181 287 callie.baker@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Baker, Philip (509) 335-8598 ph.baker@wsu.edu Entomology

Baker, Ray (509) 786-9238 ray.baker@ars.usda.gov WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Balcom, Kauryn (509) 372-7223 kaury.balcom@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Baldwin, Brenda (509) 667-6540 brenda.baldwin@wsu.edu Chelan County

Balow, Kerry (509) 335-4877 balow@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Baltz, Mary (509) 335-2985 mweitz@wsu.edu International Research and Agricultural Development

Banks, Adria S (360) 956-2174 banksa@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Barale, Karen V (253) 798-3262 kbarale@wsu.edu Pierce County

Barbosa-Canovas, Gustavo (509) 335-6188 barbosa@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Barcenas-Ortega, Nina (509) 335-5504 Yakima County

Bardessono, Frances (509) 786-2226 mimi.bardessono@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Barner, Connie (509) 335-2827 barnerc@wsu.edu Western Center for Risk Management Education

Barnett, Graham (509) 335-1232 graham.barnett@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Barnett, Tanya M (360) 379-5610 tanya.barnett@wsu.edu Jefferson County

Barritt, Bruce H (509) 663-8181 etaplz@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Bary, Andrew I (253) 445-4588 bary@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Baser, John D (509) 335-2846 jbaser@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Baskett, Nancy K. (206) 263-1923 nbaskett@wsu.edu King County

Batina, Ray (509) 335-8057 rgb@mail.wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Baumgartner, William (509) 786-2226 517 w.baumgartner@wsu.edu Agricultural Weather Net Program

Bayas, Kristina M (360) 378-4414 kbayas@wsu.edu San Juan County

Bean, Melissa (509) 335-0505 melissa.bean@wsu.edu Alumni and Friends

Beaver, Christopher (509) 372-7512 cwb13@mail.prosser.wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Beaver, Theresa A (509) 335-3446 tbeaver@wsu.edu Horticulture

Beaver-Kanuya, Eunice (509) 786-9301 eunice.kanuya@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Beavers, Tanya (360) 956-2133 beaverst@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Beckvold, Teresa (509) 335-8382 teresa.beckvold@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Bedgar, Diana (509) 335-3435 Institute of Biological Chemistry

Beers, Elizabeth (509) 663-8181 234 ebeers@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Belanger, Kim (509) 243-2009 kim.belanger@wsu.edu Asotin County

Bembenek, Richard E (253) 445-4548 bembenek@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Bender, Donald A. (509) 335-2829 bender@wsu.edu Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Benedict, Christopher A (360) 778-5809 chrisbenedict@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Bengtsson, Jesse (509) 335-2337 jesse.bengtsson@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Benson, Margaret E (509) 335-5523 m_benson@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Benson, Tracey (509) 773-5817 traceyb@klickitatcounty.org Klickitat County

Berens, Laurie (509) 754-2011 4313 berensl@wsu.edu Grant County

Berim, Anna (509) 335-6752 aberim@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Bernardo, Daniel J. (509) 335-5581 bernardo@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Bertolotto, Chrys (425) 357-6020 chrys@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Betz, Drew L. (360) 778-5805 betz@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Bhunia, Kanishka (509) 335-3747 kanishka.bhunia@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Bice, Deb () - deb.bice@wsu.edu Human Development

Bish, Pamela L (360) 427-9670 694 pllyons@wsu.edu Mason County

Bishop, Danielle (Dee) M (509) 335-8847 dee.bishop@wsu.edu Children's Center

Bixby-Brosi, Andrea (509) 663-8181 andrea.bixby-brosi@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Black, Carol (509) 335-9222 ramsay@wsu.edu Entomology

Blackthorne, Mahogany (253) 445-4507 mahogany.blackthorne@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Blaisdell, Anastasia L. (509) 335-2844 ablaisdell@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications

Blake, Susan G (360) 778-5812 sgblake@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Blakey, Robert (509) 786-9284 rob.blakey@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Blanc, Alexandra M (509) 335-2993 alexandra.blanc@wsu.edu CAHNRS Operations - Employment Process Office

Blatner, Betty (B.J.) (509) 335-2318 b_j_blatner@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Blatner, Keith A. (509) 335-4499 blatner@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Bleile, Danial M (509) 335-9370 danial.bleile@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications (Editing,Design,Web & Publications)

Bletscher, Caitlin G (509) 335-9299 caitlin.bletscher@wsu.edu Human Development

Blodgett, Christopher (509) 358-7679 blodgett@wsu.edu Child and Family Research Unit

Blood, Cathy (509) 335-2845 blood@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Bloom, Elias H (253) 445-4624 elias.bloom@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Blubaugh, Carmen (509) 335-2129 carmen.blubaugh@wsu.edu Entomology

Bod, Curtis H (253) 445-4622 cbod@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Bodah, Brian W. (253) 798-3296 bbodah@wsu.edu Pierce County

Boge, William (509) 786-9289 bill.boge@ars.usda.gov Academic Programs

Bohnet, Stewart (509) 335-4924 sgbohnet@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Bolkan, Cory R (360) 546-9336 bolkan@vancouver.wsu.edu WSU Vancouver

Bolton, Harvey (509) 946-0729 Crop and Soil Sciences

Bolton, Ronald P (509) 335-3488 rpbolt@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Bomberger, Rachel A (509) 335-0619 rachel.bomberger@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Bondada, Bhaskar (509) 372-7348 bbondada@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Bonner, William (509) 335-7067 bbonner@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Bonnette, Travis E (253) 445-4605 travis.bonnette@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Boose, Becky (509) 786-9367 raboose@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Bordelon, Deborah (Deb) (360) 867-2189 bordeld@co.thurston.wa.us Thurston County

Boren, Ashley (509) 786-2226 ashley.boren@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Borghi, Stefano (509) 663-8181 stefano.borghi@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Boutain, Judy (509) 725-4171 judy.boutain@wsu.edu Lincoln County

Bowman, Jeff (509) 335-7667 jeff.bowman@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Boyd, Brenda J (509) 335-9642 boydb@wsu.edu Human Development

Boyd, Chantelle (509) 335-2910 bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Boydston, Rick (509) 786-9267 rick.boydston@ars.usda.gov WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Boyer, James W. (509) 335-2838 boyerj@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Bradley, Linda (509) 335-7890 larthur@wsu.edu Apparel, Merchandising, Design, & Textiles

Bradley , Vicki L (509) 335-3616 bradley@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Brady, Michael (509) 335-0979 bradym@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Bramwell, Stephen G (360) 867-2161 bramwell@wsu.edu Thurston County

Brandt, Abby (509) 427-3930 abby.brandt@wsu.edu Skamania County

Brandt, Brian S (253) 798-3250 bbrandt@wsu.edu Pierce County

Brause, Hannah L (509) 773-5817 hannah.brause@wsu.edu Klickitat County

Bravo, Mike (509) 786-9366 mk.bravo@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Briand, Genevieve () - gbriand@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Bricker, Mary Lou (509) 335-0584 m.bricker@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Bricklemyer, Ross S (509) 335-2381 rsb@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Briggs, Jordan (509) 663-8181 jordan.briggs@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Brooks, Brett (509) 667-0702 bbrooks@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Brooks, Deborah J (509) 786-9244 brooks1@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Brooks, Sheila J (509) 335-4487 sbrooks@wsu.edu CAHNRS Office of Research

Brouwer, Brook (360) 370-7667 brook.brouwer@wsu.edu San Juan County

Brown, Charles R (509) 786-9252 chuck.brown@ars.usda.gov WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Brown, D. Sue (360) 956-2058 browns@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Brown, David J (509) 335-1859 david_brown@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Brown, John J. (509) 335-8089 brownjj@wsu.edu Entomology

Brown, Lisa J (509) 358-7521 lisaj.brown@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

Brown, Sandra G. (360) 397-6060 5700 browns@wsu.edu Clark County

Brown, Tabitha T (509) 335-8717 tabitha_brown@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Brownstein, Korey () - korey.brownstein@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Browse, John A. (509) 335-2293 jab@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Bruce, Lisa L (509) 372-7530 lisa-bruce@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Brutcher, Lisa J (509) 663-8181 227 lisa.brutcher@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Bryan-Goforth, Jennie (360) 428-4270 239 j.bryan-goforth@wsu.edu Skagit County

Buckhalter, Deborah Kim (253) 445-4644 kim.buckhalter@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Buckingham, Kerri (253) 798-6943 kerri.wilson@wsu.edu Pierce County

Bumpus, Matthew (509) 335-3816 mbumpus@wsu.edu Human Development

Burgess, Jan (509) 786-9377 jmburgess@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Burke, Adrienne B (509) 335-3475 abburke@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Burke, Charles C (509) 335-3018 ccburke@wsu.edu Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Burke, Ian C (509) 335-2858 icburke@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Burritt, Jeanne L (360) 848-6123 jburritt@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Burt, Cameron (509) 663-8181 cameron.burt@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Busboom, Jan (509) 335-2880 busboom@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Buscher, James D. (509) 335-9861 buscher@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Bush, Michael R. (509) 574-1600 bushm@wsu.edu Yakima County

Bush-Kaufman, Alexandra (253) 798-3253 alexandra.kaufman@wsu.edu Pierce County

Butler, Hana (509) 667-6540 hbutler@wsu.edu Chelan County

Buurkarl, Erin N (509) 335-1521 erin.buurkarl@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Byers, Tom (360) 576-6030 13 tebyers@gmail.com WSU Vancouver

C

Top

Cai, Shu (509) 335-2318 shucai@mail.wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Cakir, Bilal (509) 335-1047 bilal.cakir@email.wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Calamia-McKee, Sharyl (Kim) (509) 358-7506 calamia@wsu.edu Child and Family Research Unit

Callison, Tonya (509) 335-2153 tonya.callison@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Camargo Alvarez, Hector (509) 786-9338 h.camargoalvarez@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Cameron, Rachelle (425) 357-6003 rachelle.cameron@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Campbell, Colin S (509) 335-3661 cscampbell@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Campbell, Kimberly (509) 335-0582 kgcamp@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Canonica, Jean D (253) 445-4506 canonica@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Cao, Susan (509) 335-6881 bentjen@wsu.edu CAHNRS Office of Research

Carbaugh, Sue (360) 875-9331 sue.carbaugh@wsu.edu Pacific County

Carpenter, Patrick J. (509) 335-2857 pcarpenter@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications (Editing,Design,Web & Publications)

Carpenter-Boggs, Lynne (509) 335-1553 lcboggs@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Carrell, Mike R (509) 786-2226 mcarrell@mail.prosser.wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Carris, Lori Marie (509) 335-3733 carris@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Carroll, Matthew S (509) 335-2235 carroll@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Carter, Arron (509) 335-6198 ahcarter@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Carter, Gavin Victor (509) 335-8847 gavin.carter@wsu.edu Children's Center

Carter, Jennifer (360) 956-2052 carterj@wsu.edu Energy Program

Carter, Paul G. (509) 382-4741 cart@wsu.edu Columbia County

Cartwright, Joni C (509) 663-8181 221 joni.cartwright@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Casavant, Colette (509) 335-8406 colette.casavant@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Casavant, Kenneth L. (509) 335-1608 casavantk@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Cassey, Andrew J (509) 335-8334 cassey@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Castaneda, Ricarda () - WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Cavalieri, Ralph P () - cavalieri@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Cawdery, Micah (509) 663-8181 micah.cawdery@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Chalker-Scott, Linda K (253) 445-4542 lindacs@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Chambers, Ute (509) 663-8181 290 uchambers@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Chao, Yao Fou (206) 616-2109 chaoy@wsu.edu King County (Center for Urban Horticulture)

Chapin, Sally R (360) 379-5610 200 wsujeffersoncounty@gmail.com Jefferson County

Chapman, Michael Gordon (509) 335-8847 mchapman@wsu.edu Children's Center

Charles, Meilana A (360) 337-7170 meilana.charles@wsu.edu Kitsap County

Chase, Scott (360) 387-4980 258 schase@wsu.edu Island County

Chastagner, Gary A. (253) 445-4528 chastag@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Chaves-Cordoba, Bernardo (509) 786-2226 523 b.chavescordoba@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Chen, Shulin (509) 335-3743 chens@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Chen, Weidong (509) 335-9178 w-chen@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Chen, Xianming (509) 335-8086 xianming@mail.wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Chen, Xiaoyue (April) (509) 335-3863 xiaoyue.chen@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Cheng, Melody (253) 798-7252 chengm@wsu.edu Pierce County

Chi, Ting (509) 335-8536 tchi@wsu.edu Apparel, Merchandising, Design, & Textiles

Chiasson, Brittany (360) 427-9670 680 brittany.chiasson@wsu.edu Mason County

Chichester, Dixie (509) 447-2401 d.chichester@wsu.edu Pend Oreille County

Chisholm, Beth (360) 778-5811 beth.chisholm@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Chou, Hong-Li (509) 335-1047 hong-li.chou@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Chouinard, Hayley (509) 335-8739 chouinard@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Christensen, Karie (425) 357-6039 christensen4@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Christian, Julia (509) 335-2243 julia.christian@wsu.edu Alumni and Friends

Christianson, Nels (360) 956-2035 christiansonn@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Ciancetta, Christine L (360) 427-9670 684 christine.ciancetta@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Cimeno, Meghan (253) 798-4119 mcimeno@wsu.edu Pierce County

Clancey, Erin (509) 335-4125 erin.clancey@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Clarke, Heidi () - heidi.kittelmann@wsu.edu Business Center - Food Science Location

Clarke, Sherri L (253) 445-4615 sherri.clarke@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Clement, Stephen (509) 335-3572 slclement@wsu.edu Entomology

Cleveland, Michael (509) 335-2870 michael.cleveland@wsu.edu Human Development

Clouse, Michael () - mclouse@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Clyde, Lisa H (509) 335-2859 lisacyde@wsu.edu Human Development

Coats, Kathryn (253) 445-4601 kpcoats@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Cogger, Craig () - cogger@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Coggon, Dana (360) 307-4242 dcoggon@co.kitsap.wa.us Kitsap County

Collier, Terry (509) 886-9404 WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Collins, Douglas P (253) 445-4658 dpcollins@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Collins, Erin (509) 335-5539 erinc@wsu.edu Design and Construction, School of

Collins, Tom (509) 372-7215 tom.collins@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Collman, Sharon (425) 357-6025 collmans@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Colombo, Jim (360) 956-2027 colomboj@wsu.edu Energy Program

Colwell, Dana (253) 507-8506 dana.colwell@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Contreres, Erika Nino (509) 335-8847 erica.contreres@wsu.edu Children's Center

Cooper, Brittany R (509) 335-2896 brittany.cooper@wsu.edu Human Development

Cooper, Robby J (509) 335-2442 robby.cooper@wsu.edu Human Development

Copado, Aaron A (253) 445-4616 aaron.copado@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Copeland, Bonnie (509) 786-9232 Bonnie.copeland@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Costa, Michael (509) 335-3956 costa@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Cotton, Kimberly (509) 335-2337 cottonkl@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Coughenour, Laura J (509) 335-3943 bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Coursey, Marta (509) 335-2806 marta.coursey@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications (Editing,Design,Web & Publications)

Covey, Larry (360) 956-2056 coveyl@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Cowan, Benjamin (509) 335-2184 ben.cowan@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Cowan, Jeremy (509) 477-2145 jeremy.cowan@wsu.edu Spokane County

Cowsert, Donna (360) 956-2084 cowsertd@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Coyne, Clarice J. (509) 335-3878 coynec@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Craig, B. Susie (206) 910-0528 scraig@wsu.edu King County

Crawford, Jennifer (509) 667-6540 crawfordj@wsu.edu Chelan County

Creson, Edwin K (253) 445-4521 ed.k.creson@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Crespo , Rocio (253) 445-4536 crespor@wsu.edu Veterinary Clinical Sciences

Cromar, Christine (509) 786-9224 ccromar@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Cross, Jessica (509) 335-8489 jcharris@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Crow, Samantha (509) 677-3671 samantha.crow@wsu.edu Lind Dryland Research Station

Crowder, David W (509) 335-7965 dcrowder@wsu.edu Entomology

Culbert, Elizabeth (509) 372-7490 etomasz@wsu.edu WSU Tri-Cities-Food & Environmental Quality Lab (FEQL)

Cullins, Cornelia (509) 335-8847 cornelia.cullins@wsu.edu Children's Center

Cummins, Missy (360) 397-6060 5714 missy.cummins@wsu.edu Clark County

Cunningham, Tammy (509) 335-1886 t.cunningham@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Currier, Todd (360) 956-2038 curriert@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Curry, Eric (509) 664-2280 curry@tfrl.ars.usda.gov Horticulture

D

Top

Dahl, Jaimie (509) 335-5555 jaimie@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Dahmen, Bret (509) 335-1477 grants.bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Daniels, Catherine H. (253) 445-4611 cdaniels@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Davenport, Joan R (509) 786-9384 jdavenp@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Davies, Margaret A (509) 335-3475 Crop and Soil Sciences

Davin, Laurence B (509) 335-3445 davin@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Davis, Ryan A (509) 335-3081 rdavis@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Davitt, Bruce (509) 335-2318 bbdavitt@mail.wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Dawn, Angela (425) 357-6003 amckinlay@wsu.edu Snohomish County

De Angelis, Daniel (509) 663-8181 daniel.deangelis@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

de Avila, David M (509) 335-8158 deavila@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

de Avila, Jeanene M (509) 335- deavilaj@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

DeBauw, Andree Ann (253) 445-4510 debauw@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Deen, Mary Young Y. (509) 682-6956 mdeen@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

DeFreese, Laura (360) 428-4270 224 laura.defreese@wsu.edu Skagit County

DeKok, Valerie (360) 428-4270 221 vdekok@wsu.edu Skagit County

Dell, Anthony P. (253) 445-4583 adell@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

DeMacon, Victor L (509) 335-5211 vdemacon@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Dengerink, Harold A. (360) 546-9581 dengerin@wsu.edu WSU Vancouver

Derie, Michael (360) 848-6142 derie@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

DeTar, Rachael (509) 335-8988 rachael.detar@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

DeVetter, Lisa W (509) 335-9502 lisa.devetter@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

DeVries, Joan (360) 428-4270 240 joand@wsu.edu Skagit County

DeWall, Lisa (360) 427-9670 680 LisaD@co.mason.wa.us Mason County

Dhingra, Amit (509) 335-3625 adhingra@wsu.edu Horticulture

Diaz Martinez, AnaMaria (509) 545-3511 anamaria.martinez@wsu.edu Franklin County

Diehl, Brandye (509) 422-7245 bdiehl@wsu.edu Okanogan County

Dillman, Don (509) 335-1511 dillman@wsu.edu Social and Economic Science Research Center

Dillman, Joye J (509) 335-2442 dillmanj@wsu.edu Human Development

Dinius, Paula (509) 667-6540 pdinius@wsu.edu Chelan County

Diversi, Marcelo (360) 546-9170 diversi@vancouver.wsu.edu WSU Vancouver

Dodson, Michael V. (509) 335-9644 dodson@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Doffing, James M (253) 445-4621 james.doffing@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Domenech, Connie E (360) 370-7663 mg.sanjuancounty@wsu.edu San Juan County

Donovan, Colleen (509) 306-0059 colleen.donovan@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Doubet, Barbara M (360) 778-5820 bdoubet@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Drader, Thomas B (509) 335-4061 tdrader@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Dralle, Ron (360) 848-6125 dralle@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Dreger, Joanna M (509) 335-1578 joanna-dreger@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Dreyer, Kyler (509) 335-2820 personnel.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Du, Liqun (509) 335-2462 liqundu@wsu.edu Horticulture

Du, Min (509) 335-5523 min.du@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

du Toit, Lindsey J. (360) 848-6140 dutoit@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Ducar, Raeann (509) 477-2048 raeann.ducar@wsu.edu Spokane County

Dudley, Kimberly Kae (509) 335-1873 kimberly_dudley@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Duft, Ken (509) 335-2972 duftk@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Dugan, Frank (509) 335-1783 fdugan@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Duncan, Janet M (509) 335-4591 duncanj@wsu.edu Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Dunford, Brenda K (360) 778-5813 brenda.dunford@wsu.edu Whatcom County

duPont, Alex (360) 428-4270 227 alex.dupont@wsu.edu Skagit County

DuPont, Tianna (509) 663-8181 211 tianna.dupont@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Durfey, James E (509) 335-7001 jedurfey@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Dykes, Connor () - connor.dykes@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

E

Top

Eastwell, Kenneth () - keastwell@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Edge-Garza, Daniel (509) 335-5298 esteboone@wsu.edu Horticulture

Edwards, Charles Gould (509) 335-6612 edwardsc@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Edwards, Gerald E (509) 335-2539 edwardsg@wsu.edu Horticulture

Edwards, Zena ( ) - zena_edwards@wsu.edu -- Select a Location --

Edworthy, Amanda (509) 335-8385 amanda.edworthy@wsu.edu Entomology

Efstathioy, Tarin (360) 397-6060 tarin.efstathioy@wsu.edu Clark County

Eklund, Ken (360) 956-2019 eklundk@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Eldridge, Jennifer (509) 335-3386 jaeldridge@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Elfving, Don (509) 663-8181 252 delfving@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Elhert, Blair (509) 335-1476 ehlbertbm@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Ellington, Shalee Marie (509) 335-8847 sellington@wsu.edu Children's Center

Elliot, William J () - Academic Programs

Elliott, Marianne (253) 445-4596 melliott2@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Ellis, Alanna (509) 335-9115 acellis@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Ellis, Joan L. (509) 335-8399 joana@wsu.edu Apparel, Merchandising, Design, & Textiles

Ellison, Eric (509) 335-6680 eellison@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Elsner, Dorothy M (360) 428-4270 226 dorothy.elsner@wsu.edu Skagit County

Elston, Jodi (509) 786-5609 prosserext@co.benton.wa.us Benton County - Prosser

Emerson, Dori (509) 335-1075 bc.fsclark@wsu.edu Business Center - Food Science Location

Engelhardt, Danielle K (509) 335-8439 dkbishop@wsu.edu Human Development

Englund, Karl R (509) 335-6259 englund@wsu.edu Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Erwin, Tanyalee (253) 445-4504 terwin@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Espinola-Arredondo, Ana (509) 335-8494 anaespinola@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Espinoza, Felix (509) 574-1600 felix.espinoza@wsu.edu Yakima County

Esser, Aaron (509) 659-3210 aarons@wsu.edu Adams County

Evans, Katherine M (509) 663-8181 245 kate_evans@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Evenson, Julie (360) 337-4651 jlevenson@wsu.edu Kitsap County

Everett, Erica Ann (509) 335-8847 edonohue@wsu.edu Children's Center

Ewald, Darla J. (509) 663-8181 250 dewald@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Ewest, Wendy Carol (972) 358-8220 wewest@wsu.edu Human Development

F

Top

Fabey, Zach (509) 663-8181 zach.fabey@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Fagerlie, Ann (509) 422-7245 afagerlie@wsu.edu Okanogan County

Fagerlie, Daniel (509) 690-0009 fagerlie@wsu.edu Colville Reservation Extension

Fahy, Deirdre A (509) 335-5090 deirdre.fahy@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Faulk, Hallie (509) 786-9240 hallie.faulk@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Fellman, John K. (509) 335-3454 fellman@wsu.edu Horticulture

Felsot, Allan (509) 372-7365 afelsot@tricity.wsu.edu WSU Tri-Cities-Food & Environmental Quality Lab (FEQL)

Ferris, Jana (425) 357-6006 ferrisj@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Fey, Jacob (360) 956-2002 feyj@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Ficklin, Stephen P (509) 335-4295 stephen.ficklin@wsu.edu Horticulture

Fields, Marty (360) 397-6060 marty.fields@wsu.edu Clark County

Figueroa, Francisco (509) 884-0161 WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Finkle-Stevenson, Dana Louise (509) 335-8847 d.stevenson@wsu.edu Children's Center

Fischer, Vivianne L (509) 335-8678 vfisch@wsu.edu Human Development

Fisher, Valorie K (509) 335-5274 fishervk@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Fitch, Samuel (509) 786-2226 Samuel.fitch@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Fitzgerald, Jennifer Ann (509) 335-8847 jafitzgerald@wsu.edu Children's Center

Flores, Thomas (509) 663-8181 thomas.flores@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Fluegel, Ernest J (509) 335-4371 jfluegel@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Flury, Markus (253) 445-4522 flury@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Folks, Tammy (509) 775-5225 tammy.folks@wsu.edu Ferry County

Ford, Jenne L (253) 445-4628 jenne.ford@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Forrence, Peter (509) 786-2226 peter.forrence@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Forsi, Ericka (509) 786-2226 516 Ericka.Forsi@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Fortenbery, Randy (509) 335-7637 r.fortenbery@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Fortuna, Ann-Marie (509) 335-3644 afortuna@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Foss, Carrie R (253) 445-4577 cfoss@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Foss, Janis (206) 263-1919 janis.foss@wsu.edu King County

Foster, Kimberly (360) 482-2934 kymmie.foster@wsu.edu Grays Harbor County

Foster, Patty (509) 477-2160 pfoster@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

Fox, Casey (509) 372-7445 caseyfox@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Fox, Celina (509) 545-3511 cfox@co.franklin.wa.us Franklin County

Fox, Lawrence K. (509) 335-0786 fox@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Fox, Nicole L (509) 786-9204 nicole.l.fox@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Fransen, Steven (509) 786-9266 fransen@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Frazier, Bruce E. (509) 335-2381 bfrazier@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Frederickson, Martin (360) 379-5610 200 martin.frederickson@wsu.edu Jefferson County

Fredricks, Gary R. (360) 577-3014 3 garyf@wsu.edu Cowlitz County

Freeland, Patty J (509) 477-2177 pfreeland@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

French-Robinson, Cora (509) 477-2190 c.French-Robinson@wsu.edu Spokane County

Froemke, Ron (253) 455-4580 froemker@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Frye, Lynette K (253) 798-3227 fryel@wsu.edu Pierce County

Fryer, Sara (509) 335-9460 personnel.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Fu, Zhen (509) 335-2129 zhen.fu@wsu.edu Entomology

Fuerst, E. Patrick (509) 335-4062 pfuerst@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Fuller, Art (360) 740-1216 art.fuller@lewiscountywa.gov Lewis County

Fuller, Kathy (360) 427-9670 681 fuller@wsu.edu Mason County

Fuller, Nora O. (509) 335-4447 fullern@wsu.edu Horticulture

Fullmer, Colleen (425) 357-6021 fullmer@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Fung, Karen (509) 335-7691 fung@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Funk, Waylan (509) 786-9223 waylan.funk@wsu.edu Agricultural Weather Net Program

G

Top

Gaffney, Michael J (509) 335-4611 mjgaffney@wsu.edu Division of Governmental Studies & Services

Galinato, Gregmar (509) 335-6382 ggalinato@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Galinato, Suzette P (509) 335-1408 sgalinato@wsu.edu IMPACT Center

Gallagher, Paisley R (253) 445-4610 paisley.gallagher@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Gallardo, Rosa Karina (253) 445-4584 karina_gallardo@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Gallegos, James (509) 786-2226 WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Gang, David R. (509) 335-0550 gangd@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Ganjyal, Girish (509) 335-5613 girish.ganjyal@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Gao, JinPeng (509) 335-8558 jinpeng.gao@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Gaolach, Brad (425) 405-1734 gaolach@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

Garcia, Francisco (509) 786-2226 WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Garcia, Jose L (509) 786-2226 WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Garcia, Mary H. (970) 672-8011 mhgarcia@wsu.edu Human Development

Garcia, Maurisio (509) 786-9355 mauig78@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Garcia, Yolanda (360) 397-6060 5717 Yolanda.garcia2@wsu.edu Clark County

Garcia-Pabon, Jose L. (425) 357-6008 garciajl@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Garcia-Perez, Manuel (509) 335-7758 mgarcia-perez@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Garfinkel, Andrea $ (253) 445-4623 andrea.garfinkel@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Garvey, Mary (360) 642-2031 mgarvey@wsu.edu WSU Long Beach (Research & Extension Unit)

Garza, Raul G. (509) 488-3191 wsuothello@cbnn.net Horticulture

Gay, John M (509) 335-0785 jmgay@wsu.edu Veterinary Clinical Sciences

Gerdeman, Beverly S (360) 848-6145 bgerdeman@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

giannandrea, Matthew (509) 663-8181 mgiannandrea@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Gibson, Mark (509) 335-7641 mjgibson@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Gibson, Michael S (509) 335-2987 michael.s.gibson@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Giem, Mason (425) 357-6011 mason.giem@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Gill, Kulvinder S (509) 335-4666 ksgill@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Gilman, Kathy I. (425) 357-6014 kgilman@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Giordani, Luca (509) 663-8181 luca.giordani@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Glass, Jenny R (253) 445-4582 jennyglass@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Gleason, Cynthia (509) 335-3742 cynthia.gleason@wsu.edu Pierce County

Gleissner, Kate (360) 848-6143 kgleissner@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Godsey, Maggie (509) 335-4714 maggie.godsey@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Goke, Alex (509) 663-8181 alex.goke@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Goldberg, Caren (509) 335-3673 caren.goldberg@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Goldberger, Jessica R (509) 335-8540 jgoldberger@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Good, Makenzie (253) 798-7180 makenzie.good@wsu.edu Pierce County

Gordon, Andrew (360) 956-2046 gordona@wsu.edu Energy Program

Gormley, Mary Ellen (509) 667-6540 gormley@wsu.edu Chelan County

Gorton, Dan (360) 848-6133 dgorton@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Gothard, Julianna (509) 335-5227 gothard@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Goughnour, Robert B (360) 397-6060 5741 grblake@wsu.edu Clark County

Goza, Candida (206) 263-1919 candida.alvis@wsu.edu King County

Graf, Clint (509) 786-9357 cgraf@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Granatstein, David (509) 663-8181 222 granats@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Grand, Lauren (425) 357-6023 lauren.grand@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Grant, Samantha Bess (507) 696-3425 samantha.grant@wsu.edu Human Development

Gray, Peter (509) 335-7608 pmgray@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Gray, Sheila L. (360) 740-1214 sheila.gray@lewiscountywa.gov Lewis County

Green, Becki (509) 524-2685 becki.green@wsu.edu Walla Walla County

Green, Tonia (509) 335-6080 tonia.green@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Greenfield, Bruce (509) 663-8181 269 mclaren@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Greer, Erin (206) 263-1911 erin.greer@wsu.edu King County

Groenendale, Dan (509) 786-9365 dgroenendale@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Gromko, Anthony (206) 219-2400 anthony.gromko@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

Grosz, James G (253) 445-4520 james.grosz@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Grove, Gary G (509) 786-9283 grove@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Gruen, J. Phil (509) 335-2309 jgruend@wsu.edu Design and Construction, School of

Guerra, Neusa M (509) 786-9380 nguerra@prosser.wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Guilliatt, Michelle R (253) 445-4641 billie.guillatt@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Gundersen, Babette (360) 848-6149 gunde@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Gutierrez, Esteban (509) 667-6540 este@wsu.edu Chelan County

Guttman, Erica (360) 867-2164 ericag@wsu.edu Thurston County

Guy, Stephen O (509) 335-5831 sguy@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Guyton, Julie (360) 482-2934 jguyton@wsu.edu Grays Harbor County

Guzman, Josefina (509) 545-3511 josefina.contreras@wsu.edu Franklin County

Gwin, Davona J (360) 533-7813 dgwin@wsu.edu zzz

Gwin, Thomas Allan (253) 455-4630 tagwin@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Gwin, Toni R (360) 875-9331 tgwin@wsu.edu Pacific County

H

Top

Hacklander, Marla (509) 443-4355 hacklanderm@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program - Spokane

Hadwiger, Lee A. (509) 335-3751 chitosan@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Hagberg, Kelly (509) 335-7044 khagberg@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Hagelganz, Cheryl (509) 335-4852 chagelganz@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Haider, Nora (425) 388-9163 nora.haider@wsu.edu Advanced Hardwood Biofuels Northwest Program

Hales, David (509) 443-4355 halesd@wsu.edu Energy Program - Spokane

Hallagan, William (509) 335-4987 hallagan@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Hamada, Suzanne (509) 335-2262 sdhamada@wsu.edu Composite Materials and Engineering Center

Hamlin, Launa (509) 786-9217 launa.hamlin@ars.usda.gov WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Hammer, Ann (509) 667-6540 ann_hammer@wsu.edu Chelan County

Handy, Deborah (509) 335-2935 handy@wsu.edu Human Development

Hansen, Debra (509) 684-2588 debra.hansen@wsu.edu Stevens County

Hansen, Laurel (509) 533-3660 laurelh@spokanefalls.edu Entomology

Hanson, Tracie A. (360) 482-2934 tracie_hanson@wsu.edu Grays Harbor County

Harbertson, James (509) 372-7506 jfharbertson@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Hardesty, Linda H. (509) 335-6632 lhardest@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Harness, Hallie M (425) 357-6003 hallie.harness@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Harness, Lisa (509) 773-5817 lisah@co.klickitat.wa.us Klickitat County

Harper, Scott (509) 786-9230 scott.harper@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Harrington, Danielle (253) 798-3256 danielleharringt@wsu.edu Pierce County

Harris, Therese (509) 335-2960 therese_harris@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications (Editing,Design,Web & Publications)

Harrison, Brenda (360) 397-6060 5708 harrisob@wsu.edu Clark County

Harrison, Joseph H. (253) 445-4638 jhharrison@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Harsh, James B. (509) 335-3650 harsh@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Harshman, Julia (509) 663-8181 247 julia.harshman@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Haskins, Taylor P (512) 538-8004 taylor.p.haskins@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Hatley, Lauren (509) 335-5521 grants.fsclark@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Haugen, John F (509) 335-5737 jfhaugen@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Hauser-Lindstrom, Doreen A (509) 358-7686 doreen@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

Havko, Nathan E (509) 335-2337 nathan.havko@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Hawkins, Charles (509) 786-2226 charles.hawkins@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Hayes, Ashley E. (509) 335-2830 ashley.e.hayes@wsu.edu Entomology

he, Long (509) 786-9233 long.he@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

He, Ruifeng (509) 335-7291 rfhe@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Heaton, Katy (509) 335-8221 ktellessen@vetmed.wsu.edu Veterinary Medicine Extension

Hebert, Deborrah K (253) 445-4527 dhebert@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Hebert, Vincent (509) 372-7393 vhebert@tricity.wsu.edu WSU Tri-Cities-Food & Environmental Quality Lab (FEQL)

Heckelei, Thomas (509) 335-6653 heckelei@wsu.edu IMPACT Center

Heiden, Jessica Louise (509) 335-8847 jessica.dugger@wsu.edu Children's Center

Heiss, Jeremy (509) 335-6964 jhheiss@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Heitstuman, Mark (509) 243-2009 heitstuman@wsu.edu Asotin County

Heitstuman, Nick (509) 335-1008 grants.bcjohnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Helwig, Lawrence (509) 786-2226 lawrence.helweg@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Hendrix, William F. (Frank) (509) 574-1600 hendrixf@wsu.edu Yakima County

Henick-Kling, Thomas (509) 372-7292 thk@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Henning Yeager, Holly E (509) 335-4562 holly.henningyeager@wsu.edu Human Development

Herman, Barrington (253) 445-4594 barri.herman@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Hewa, Joseph (509) 335-8678 joseph.hewa@wsu.edu Human Development

Hewavitharana, Shashika (509) 66-2280 shewvatharana@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Hewitt, Eileen (509) 735-3551 eileen_hewitt@wsu.edu Benton County - Kennewick

Hey, Jen (206) 263-1914 jen.hey@kingcounty.gov King County

Hickey, Colin (509) 372-7508 colin.hickey@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Higginbotham, Ryan W (509) 335-1205 rhigginbotham@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Higgins, Stewart (509) 335-1100 higgins@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Hill, Amy (509) 786-9231 amy.hill@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Hill, Laura Griner (509) 335-8478 laurahill@wsu.edu Human Development

Hill, Sean (509) 786-9394 sehill@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Hinrichs, Caitlin A (509) 335-3460 caitlin.hinrichs@wsu.edu CAHNRS Operations - Employment Process Office

Hixson, Kimberly (509) 335-4643 kim.hixson100@email.wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Hoagland, Lori A (509) 335-3475 lori_hoagland@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Hoard, Season (509) 335-4093 hoardsa@wsu.edu Division of Governmental Studies & Services

Hoashi-Erhardt, Wendy K (253) 445-4641 wkhe@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Hoeft, Richard P (509) 335-5557 hoeftr@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Hoene, Alecia (509) 335-6166 alecia.hoene@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Hoheisel, Gwen-Alyn (509) 786-5609 ghoheisel@wsu.edu Benton County - Prosser

Holcomb, Rebecca (509) 335-7291 rebecca.holcomb@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Holden, James W (509) 335-7125 holdenjw@wsu.edu Horticulture

Holden, Zachary J. (509) 335-3452 zholden@wsu.edu Horticulture

Holt, Nicole (Nikki) A (509) 335-8847 nikki.holt@wsu.edu Children's Center

Hoogenboom, Gerrit () - gerrit.hoogenboom@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Hopkins, Brandon (509) 335-4142 bhopkins@wsu.edu Entomology

Horton, David R (509) 454-6550 Entomology

Horton, Sally E () - sally.horton@wsu.edu Human Development

Houghten, Myah (509) 358-7644 houghten@wsu.edu Child and Family Research Unit

Hovind, Cheryl (253) 445-4582 cheryl.hovind@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Howard, Luke (360) 956-2046 howardl@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Howard, Sarah (509) 545-3511 sarah.howard@wsu.edu Franklin County

Hrncirik, Lauren (509) 754-2011 4313 lauren.hrncirik@wsu.edu Grant County

Hubbard, Mark A (509) 335- 0477 mark.hubbard@wsu.edu CAHNRS Office of Research

Huber, Nannette M (253) 445-4642 nannette.huber@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Huckleberry, Lisa (360) 577-3014 lisa.huckleberry@wsu.edu Cowlitz County

Hudson, Tipton (509) 962-7507 hudsont@wsu.edu Kittitas County

Huerta, Rene (360) 397-6060 rene.huerta@wsu.edu Clark County

Huggins, David R (509) 335-3379 dhuggins@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Hulbert, Scot (509) 335-3722 scot_hulbert@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Hummel, Rita L (253) 445-4524 hummelrl@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Hutton, Sophia A (509) 335-6227 sophia.hutton@wsu.edu Environment, School of the

Hwang, Paul S. (509) 335-1090 hwangs@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Hyeon, Yoon-Kyung (509) 335-0586 yoonh@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Hykel, Martha (253) 798-3663 hykelm@wsu.edu Pierce County

I

Top

Inabuy, Fainmarinat (509) 335-3863 fima.inabuy@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Inglis, Debra (360) 848-6134 dainglis@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Ioseliani, Otari (509) 786-9338 otari.ioseliani@wsu.edu Agricultural Weather Net Program

Ivy, Vicki (360) 397-6060 5740 vicki.ivy@clark.wa.gov Clark County

Iyer, Suresh (509) 335-6844 iyer@wsu.edu Horticulture

J

Top

Jack, Grace I (253) 455-4518 gjack@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Jack, Oriki K (253) 445-4618 ojack@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Jackson, Brian J (509) 335-3282 brian.jackson@wsu.edu CAHNRS Information Technology

Jackson, Carol L. (509) 574-1600 carol.jackson@co.yakima.wa.us Yakima County

Jacoby, Pete W (509) 335-3495 jacoby@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Jagel, Candace I (360) 370-7664 candace_jagel@wsu.edu San Juan County

James, David Geoffrey (509) 786-9280 david_james@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Janowitz, Karen (360) 956-2096 janowitzk@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Jansen, Jennifer L. (509) 335-2867 jjansen@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Jarugula, Sridhar () - sjarugula@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Jayakaran, Anand (Ani) D (253) 445-4523 anand.jayakaran@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Jayne, Janet E. (425) 357-6003 janet.jayne@co.snohomish.wa.us Snohomish County

Jennings, Gladys E (206) 205-4109 gjennings@wsu.edu Food Science, School of

Jensen, James P (360) 956-2083 jensenj@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Jensen, Mike (509) 447-6452 mike.jensen@wsu.edu Pend Oreille County

Jewell, Jeremy (509) 335-2337 jbjewell@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Jiang, Zhihua (509) 335-8761 jiangz@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Jitkov, Vadim (509) 335-4468 vjitkov@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Johnson, Andrea M. (509) 335-9441 andrea.m.johnson@wsu.edu CAHNRS Operations - Employment Process Office

Johnson, Cheryl (360) 546-9713 cheryl_johnson@vancouver.wsu.edu WSU Vancouver

Johnson, Chris S. (509) 335-2919 chris.s.johnson@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Johnson, Dennis A. (509) 335-3753 dajohn@wsu.edu Plant Pathology

Johnson, Erika D (360) 397-6060 5738 Erika.d.johnson@wsu.edu Clark County

Johnson, Franklin (509) 664-2280 franklin.johnson@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Johnson, Kristen A. (509) 335-4131 johnsoka@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Johnson, Lisa M (509) 335-3590 janowski@wsu.edu College of Agricultural, Human, and Nat Res Sci-Main Office

Johnson, Meike E (509) 524-2685 meike.johnson@wsu.edu Walla Walla County

Johnson, Nils (509) 684-2588 nils.johnson@wsu.edu Stevens County

Johnson, Renee (360) 337-7224 rkjohnso@co.kitsap.wa.us Kitsap County

Johnson, Richard Dean (253) 455-4622 rdjohnson@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Johnson, Sean R (509) 335-3863 seanrjohnson@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Johnson, Skylar (509) 335-2998 skylar.johnson@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Johnston, Carrie A (509) 335-4564 carriej@wsu.edu -- Select a Location --

Johnston, William J (509) 335-3620 wjohnston@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Jones, Catherine A (509) 786-9242 catherine.jones@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Jones, Lenora J (253) 445-4517 lenora.jones@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Jones, Stephen (360) 416-5210 joness@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Jones, Vincent (509) 663-8181 291 vpjones@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Jones, Wendy (509) 663-8181 260 wendyej@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Jordan, Tonia (509) 775-5225 1112 jordant@wsu.edu Ferry County

Joseph, Martin (509) 786-9364 martin.joseph@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Jung, Sook (509) 335-7093 Horticulture

Juzeler, William (509) 786-9273 juzeler@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

K

Top

Kafle, Gopi Krishna () - gopikrishna.kafle@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Kahle-Lallas, Cheryl (360) 778-5806 ckahle@wsu.edu Whatcom County

Kahn, Cindy (509) 663-8181 267 ckahn@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kahn, Michael L. (509) 335-8327 kahn@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Kalcsits, Lee A (509) 663-8181 229 lee.kalcsits@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kalin, Kimberly R (253) 709-2135 kimberly.kalin@wsu.edu King County

Kannangara, Chandragupta G (509) 335-3036 gamini@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Karkee, Manoj (509) 786-9208 manoj.karkee@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Karr, Marcia (360) 956-2144 karrm@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Kashfi, Ruhnaz (509) 335-4942 ruhnaz.kashfi@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Kasimanickam, Ram (509) 335-6060 ramkasi@vetmed.wsu.edu Veterinary Medicine Extension

Kaufman, Gary (360) 956-2105 kaufmang@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Kawakami, Alan (509) 786-2226 522 alan_kawakami@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Kaytes, Jolie B (509) 335-7331 jolie@wsu.edu Design and Construction, School of

Kearney, Dixie L (509) 335-9825 dixie.kearney@wsu.edu CAHNRS Operations

Keller, Markus (509) 786-9263 mkeller@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Kenlein, Jessica (509) 477-2194 jessica.kenlein@wsu.edu Spokane County

Kennedy, Ann C. (509) 335-1554 akennedy@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Kennedy, Saren M (509) 335-5047 saren@wsu.edu Business and Finance Office

Kern, Michael A (206) 428-3021 m.kern@wsu.edu William D. Ruckelshaus Center

Kerr, Susan R. (360) 848-6151 kerrs@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Ketcheson, Kelsey M (206) 263-1919 kelsey.ketcheson@wsu.edu Extension Agriculture and Natural Resources Program Unit

Khan, Muhammad Azeem (509) 786-2226 521 muhammadazeem.khan@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Khot, Lav (509) 786-9302 Lav.khot@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Kidder, Cody (253) 798-7180 cody.kidder@wsu.edu Pierce County

Kidwell, Kimberlee Kae (509) 335-4562 kidwell@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Kiehn, Jeannie (509) 754-2011 4313 jmkiehn@wsu.edu Grant County

Kilgore, Darrell (509) 335-9221 kilgored@wsu.edu CAHNRS Communications (Video)

Kim, Sung-Jin (509) 335-4643 kimsjin@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Kincaid, Ronald L. () - rkincaid@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

King, Jacqueline (360) 848-6130 kingjack@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Kinion, Donald (509) 545-3511 donald.kinion@wsu.edu Franklin County

Kinion (Stott), Natalie (509) 545-3511 nkinion@wsu.edu Franklin County

Kirby, Elizabeth (509) 663-8181 283 ekirby@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kirchhoff, Helmut (509) 335-3304 kirchhh@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Kirk, W. Max (509) 335-5074 mkirk@wsu.edu Design and Construction, School of

Kissler, Dusti (509) 659-3212 dusti.campbell@wsu.edu Adams County

Kitchin, Anna (206) 263-1907 anna.kitchin@wsu.edu King County

Kittelson, Mary (509) 335-0586 bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Klarer, Emmi (509) 664-2280 207 e.klarer@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Klein, Jan (509) 358-7937 jlklein@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

Kleinhofs, Andris (509) 335-4389 andyk@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Klopfenstein, Ned (208) 883-2339 nklopfenstein@fs.fed.us Plant Pathology

Knerl, Angela (509) 663-8181 angela.knerl@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kniep Blanton, Karen (509) 786-9285 kmkniep@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Knowles, Lisa O (509) 335-1874 lknowles@wsu.edu Horticulture

Knowles, N. Richard (509) 335-3451 rknowles@wsu.edu Horticulture

Kodama, Ana Maria (509) 335-8847 longoria@wsu.edu Children's Center

Koehler, Christian R. (360) 482-2934 koehler@wsu.edu Grays Harbor County

Koenig, Richard T (509) 335-9223 richk@wsu.edu WSU Extension

Kohlhauff, Timothy (509) 477-2172 tkohlhauff@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

Kolodziejski, Seth (360) 956-2176 kolodziejskis@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Koper, Kaan (509) 335-1047 kaan.koper@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Koundal, Vikas (509) 663-8181 vikas.koundal@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kowalec, Piotr (509) 786-9251 Piotr.Kowalec@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Krikac, Robert J. (509) 335-6845 rkrikac@wsu.edu Design and Construction, School of

Kropf, James A. (253) 445-4526 jakropf@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Kruger, Chad E (360) 416-5222 cekruger@wsu.edu WSU Mount Vernon Northwestern WA Research and Extension Center

Krupke, Lindsay (509) 335-7978 lkrupke@wsu.edu Human Development

Kuber, Paul S (509) 725-4171 pskuber@wsu.edu Lincoln County

Kuehner, John S (509) 335-4470 jkuehner@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Kumar, G. N. Mohan (509) 335-3455 gnmkumar@wsu.edu Horticulture

Kumar, Neeraj (509) 335-3475 nkumar@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Kunkle, Rick (360) 956-2072 kunkler@wsu.edu Energy Program

Kupferman, Eugene M (509) 663-8181 239 kupfer@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Kuzyk, Pat (509) 335-4391 pkuzyk@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Kwon, Mi (509) 335-0586 mkchang@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Kynes, Kristine Marie (509) 335-8847 kristine.kynes@wsu.edu Children's Center

L

Top

Lacell, Holly B. (509) 574-1600 holly.lacell@wsu.edu Yakima County

Lacey, Lawrence A (509) 454-4463 llacey@yarl.ars.usda.gov Yakima Agricultural Research Laboratory

Lain, Michelle M (509) 667-6540 michelle.lain@wsu.edu Chelan County

Landolt, Peter (509) 454-6550 Entomology

Lane, Trevor (509) 775-5225 1113 trevor.lane@wsu.edu Ferry County

Lang Lorentz, Julie (509) 335-2429 grants.bc.johnson@wsu.edu Business Center - Johnson Hall Location

Lange, Bernd Markus (Mark) (509) 335-3794 lange-m@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Lange , Iris (509) 335-3863 ilange@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Lanigan, Jane (360) 546-9715 jlanigan@vancouver.wsu.edu WSU Vancouver

Larsen, Eric (509) 358-7972 eric.larsen@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

Larsen, Richard (509) 372-7508 rclarsen@wsu.edu Viticulture and Enology Program

Larson-Pugh, Laurie J (253) 445-4593 laurie.larson-pugh@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Laughery, Alex (509) 447-2401 alex.laughery@wsu.edu Pend Oreille County

Lauver, Mary A (509) 335-4470 mlauver@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Laven, Jolene Gay (509) 335-8847 jlaven@wsu.edu Children's Center

Lavine, Laura S (509) 335-7907 lavine@wsu.edu Entomology

Lavine, Mark (509) 335-7905 mark.lavine@wsu.edu Entomology

Lawford, Jane M (509) 335-8089 lawford@wsu.edu Entomology

Lawrence, Adair (509) 335-7943 alawr@wsu.edu Human Development

Lawrence, Timothy (360) 679-7329 timothy.lawrence@wsu.edu Island County

Layne, Desmond R (509) 335-6647 desmond.layne@wsu.edu Horticulture

Leach, Jennifer E. (360) 577-3014 4 jleach@wsu.edu Cowlitz County

Leavitt, Kelsey D (253) 445-4580 kelsey.leavitt@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Ledgerwood, Sheree (509) 843-3701 sheree.ledgerwood@wsu.edu Garfield County

Leeper, Stephanie (425) 357-6003 s.leeper@wsu.edu Snohomish County

Lefstead, Amber (360) 397-6060 5729 amber.lefstead@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

LeHew, Krisan M (509) 690-8400 krisan@wsu.edu Extension Community and Economic Development Program Unit

Lei, Hanwu (509) 372-7628 hlei@tricity.wsu.edu WSU Tri-Cities

Leineweber, Meghan (253) 798-3264 meghan.leineweber@wsu.edu Pierce County

LeMay, Brenda K (253) 445-4586 brenda.lemay@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Lengel, Herbert W. (509) 335-0049 herbert_lengel@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Leon, Miguel (509) 786-2226 WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Lewis, Andrew A (253) 445-4514 andrew.a.lewis@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Lewis, Karen (509) 754-2011 413 kmlewis@wsu.edu Grant County

Lewis, Laura R (360) 379-5610 202 laura.lewis@wsu.edu Jefferson County

Lewis, Norman G. (509) 335-2682 lewisn@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Liang, Xingwei () - liang.xing-wei@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Liberty, Amanda (509) 477-2646 aliberty@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

Lile, Joy (360) 337-5625 joy.lile@wsu.edu Kitsap County

Lin, Huimin (509) 335-0379 lin1@wsu.edu College of Agricultural, Human, and Nat Res Sci-Main Office

Lincoln, Terri (509) 335-3428 terrilincoln@hotmail.com Institute of Biological Chemistry

Linskey, Kathrine (Amanda) (509) 335-5210 alinskey@wsu.edu CAHNRS Office of Research

Liu, Fang (509) 335-8106 frankliu@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Liu, Hang (509) 335-4726 hangliu@wsu.edu Apparel, Merchandising, Design, & Textiles

Liu, Yumei (509) 335-4789 yumei_liu@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Llewellyn, Don (509) 735-3551 don.llewellyn@wsu.edu Benton County - Kennewick

Logan, Frances E (509) 335-8847 frances.logan@wsu.edu Children's Center

Lohr, Virginia I. (509) 335-3101 lohr@wsu.edu Horticulture

Lohrey-Birch, Doris (509) 335-5422 doris.lohrey-birch@wsu.edu Entomology

Lomber, Jonathan P (509) 335-1292 j.lomber@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Long, Robert (509) 335-0553 taxrlong@turbonet.com Institute of Biological Chemistry

Loos, Linda (509) 358-7548 loosl@wsu.edu WSU Spokane Extension

Lou, Phillip (360) 956-2132 loup@energy.wsu.edu Energy Program

Love, Christine (360) 956-2172 lovec@wsu.edu Energy Program

Love, H. Alan (509) 335-3548 a.love@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Lowe, Cheryl B (360) 379-5610 230 cheryl.lowe@wsu.edu Jefferson County

Loyd, Jennifer (509) 574-1600 jennifer.loyd@co.yakima.wa.us Yakima County

Loyd, Nicholas (509) 786-9357 nicholas.loyd@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Lu, Da (509) 335-8634 da.lu@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Lubliner, Mike (360) 956-2082 lublinerm@wsu.edu Energy Program

Lucas, Kimi R (509) 335-9757 kimi.lucas@wsu.edu CAHNRS Operations

Luchterhand, Randi (253) 445-4511 luchtera@puyallup.wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Lujan, Lisa K (509) 335-9542 llujan@wsu.edu Johnson Hall Graduate Center

Lund, Bev (509) 358-7636 beverly.lund@wsu.edu Child and Family Research Unit

Lunden, Jeff (509) 786-9221 jlunden@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Lusby, Elizabeth A. (509) 335-7635 bc.fsclark@wsu.edu Business Center - Food Science Location

Lusby, Julie Ann (509) 335-4796 julieal@wsu.edu Division of Governmental Studies & Services

Lynch, Katherine D (509) 335-2337 katherine_lynch@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Lyon, Drew J (509) 335-2961 drew.lyon@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Lyon, Steven R (509) 335-4877 slyon@wsu.edu Crop and Soil Sciences

Lyons-McDonnell, Mary Kay (253) 798-7176 mk.lyons-mcdonnell@wsu.edu Pierce County

M

Top

Mac Dermott-Havey, Heather Faye (509) 335-8847 h.havey-macdermott@wsu.edu Children's Center

Mack, Andrew (253) 445-4564 armack@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Mack, Carol (509) 447-7436 cmack@wsu.edu Pend Oreille County

Magana, Juan D () - WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Maguire, Rebecca (253) 445-4595 hinesre@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Main, Dorrie (509) 335-2774 dorrie@wsu.edu Horticulture

Maipoka, Maiporn (509) 335-1047 maiporn.maipoka@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Makus, Karla (509) 335-1667 makusk@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Mandal, Bidisha (509) 335-7553 bmandal@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Manenica, Kathleen (253) 445-4598 manenica@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Mann, Candiya (360) 337-5609 candiya@wsu.edu Kitsap County

Mann Fisher, Kathryn (360) 240-5558 cathi.mannfisher@wsu.edu Island County

Maquivar, Martin (509) 335-6192 martin.maquivar@wsu.edu Animal Sciences

Marlin, Maria (509) 664-2280 maria.marlin@wsu.edu WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

Marques, Joaquim (509) 335-3435 jmarques@wsu.edu Institute of Biological Chemistry

Marquez, Amanda (509) 335-4714 amanda.marquez@wsu.edu Biological Systems Engineering

Marquis, Jennifer G (509) 667-6540 jgmarquis@wsu.edu Chelan County

Marsh, Debra (509) 335-2615 marshdj@wsu.edu Johnson Hall Graduate Center

Marsh, Thomas L. (509) 335-8597 tl_marsh@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of

Martin, Jose P () - WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

Martini, Nicole L (253) 445-4516 nmartini@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Matanguihan, Glafera "Janet" () - glafera@wsu.edu Academic Programs

Mathews, Linda (253) 798-7154 lmathews@wsu.edu Pierce County

Mathison, Jon B (253) 445-4523 jmathison@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

Mattinson, D. Scott (509) 335-7108 dmattinson@wsu.edu Horticulture

Mazzola, Mark (509) 664-2280 207 mazzola@tfrl.ars.usda.gov WSU Wenatchee (TFREC)

McCarthy, Erin (206) 219-2418 erin.e.mccarthy@wsu.edu William D. Ruckelshaus Center

McCloskey, Kate (509) 477-2165 kmccloskey@spokanecounty.org Spokane County

McClure, Karen J (253) 445-4520 mcclurek@wsu.edu WSU Puyallup Research and Extension Center

McClure, Tyler (509) 786-9387 trmcclure@wsu.edu WSU Prosser Irrigated Agriculture Research & Extension Center

McCluskey, Jill (509) 335-2835 mccluskey@wsu.edu Economic Sciences, School of